Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky
Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky
Last updated: Mar 14, 2011

Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: Harvard Medical School
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1720270549

Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky M.D.

Pulmonologist

He is located at 55 Fruit Street Bul-148 in Boston, MA 02114. Can help patients with the following: Cholecystitis, Fever, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Osteoporosis, Sarcoidosis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1720270549. Appointment can be made via the phone number (617) 724-7168. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky, being an pulmonologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Alpha-1 Antitrypsin Deficiency (AATD)
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asbestosis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Blood Clots
  • Bronchiectasis
  • Bronchitis
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Cough
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Collapsed Lung
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cryptococcosis
  • Cystic Fibrosis (CF)
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Embolism
  • Emphysema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Lung Cancer
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pleural Effusion
  • Pleurisy
  • Pneumonia
  • Prescription Refill
  • Pulmonary Aspiration
  • Pulmonary Embolism (PE)
  • Pulmonary Fibrosis (PF)
  • Pulmonary Hypertension (PH)
  • Sarcoidosis
  • Sleep Apnea
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Smoking and Quitting Smoking
  • Tuberculosis (TB)
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Procedures Performed by Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky

Studies

HARVARD MEDICAL SCHOOL

Graduated in 2005

Additional Specialities

  • Internist

Affiliated hospitals

MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL
55 FRUIT STREET
BOSTON, 2114 MA
(617) 726-2000

Looking for more Pulmonologists?

Out of the 66 pulmonologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. George A. Alba
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Robert Scott Harris
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Sydney B. Montesi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Alyssa Sclafani
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 40 Duke Medicine Circle Durham, 27710, NC
Dr. Peter P. Moschovis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Alexandra Flather-Morgan Cist
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Pulmonary Associates 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Mary Shannon Fracchia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Fiona Gibbons
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA
Dr. Jehan W. Alladina
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 55 Fruit Street Boston, 2114, MA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky is affiliated with MASSACHUSETTS GENERAL HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky?

Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky's office is located at 55 Fruit Street Bul-148 in Boston, MA 02114.

What conditions does Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky treat?

Dr. Vladimir Vinarsky provides treatment for Cholecystitis, Fever, Heart Disease, Hyponatremia, Osteoporosis, Sarcoidosis. For the full list see this list.